Maumee Andy Bates Freshman Invitational Maumee High School, Maumee, OH December 3, 2016 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lakewood | 168.0 | | 2. | Toledo C.C. | 141.5 | | 3. | St. John's Jesuit | 128.0 | | 4. | Maumee | 100.0 | | 5. | Bowling Green | 95.0 | | 6. | Lake | 72.0 | | 7. | Syl. Northview | 71.0 | | 8. | Whitmer | 61.0 | | 9. | Syl. Southview | 41.0 | | 10. | St. Francis | 34.0 | | 11. | Swanton | 33.5 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Jason Cascadden*WH (X1) pin Dylan Savona (St. John's Jesuit) | | 4:40 |
| 3rd- Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) maj. dec. Logan Trumbull (Bowling Green) | | md19-9 |
| 5th-Titus Chubbs*SJ (X2) maj. dec. Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) | | md10-0 |
113:1x6 | Romeo Nordquist (Maumee) pin Lukas Wamer (Lake) | | 2:52 |
| Blake Schneider*MAU (X1) pin Brandon Camacho (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:30 |
120:1x6 | Tyler Ireland (Whitmer) pin Mason Russell*WH (X1) | | 1:45 |
| Ryan Conboy (Maumee) dec. Jack McGranahan (Syl. Northview) | | 8-5 |
126:1x6 | Arthur Harris (Toledo C.C.) tech. fall Barrett Hall (St. John's Jesuit) | | tf16-1 |
| Cody Ogle (Lake) pin Ivan Tarasov (Bowling Green) | | 2:31 |
132:1x6 | Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) pin Tomas Nino (Toledo C.C.) | | 5:15 |
| Billy Murphy (Lakewood) pin Jonah Escalante*BGR (X1) | | 1:02 |
| Travis Folley (Lake) pin Caleb Canales (St. John's Jesuit) | | 5:08 |
138:2x4 | 1st-Jacob Bomia (St. John's Jesuit) pin Mohamed Salameh (Syl. Southview) | | 5:33 |
| 3rd-Joe Rambo (Syl. Northview) maj. dec. Griffin Black (Bowling Green) | | md12-4 |
| 5th-Alex Baez (Toledo C.C.) pin Connor Keeran*BGR (X1) | | 1:51 |
145:1x6 | Andrew Duckett (Toledo C.C.) dec. Tyler Wilson (Maumee) | | 12-10 |
152:2x4 | 1st- Xavier Wiemken (Swanton) pin Edwin Rodriguez (Lakewood) | | 1:28 |
| 3rd- Kayne Woods (Toledo C.C.) dec. Sage Backus (Whitmer) | | 11-4 |
| 5th-Julian Howard (St. Francis) pin Jozef Lewis (Syl. Northview) | | 3:00 |
160:1x6 | Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Alex Drown (Maumee) | | 2:00 |
170:1x6 | Nick Darling (Lakewood) maj. dec. Mason Schmoekl (Toledo C.C.) | | md12-3 |
| Gabe Edinger (St. Francis) pin Ryland Morlack (Lake) | | 0:37 |
| Drake Sturdevant (Whitmer) pin Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) | | 1:32 |
220:1x6 | Nolan Barber (St. John's Jesuit) pin Ian Kaufman*TCC (X2) | | 3:07 |
| Laine Isaacson*SJ (X1) pin Trent Bieber (Syl. Northview) | | 1:18 |
285:2x4 | 1st- Yousef Awad (Lakewood) dec. Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) | | 7-4 |
| 3rd-Dylan Leininger (Syl. Southview) pin Nathan Jokinen (Maumee) | | 1:01 |
| 5th-Ellis Meyer (Syl. Northview) pin Joe Bruno*TCC (X1) | | 2:32 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) dec. Anthony Phillips (Whitmer) | | 9-3 |
| Dylan Savona (St. John's Jesuit) pin Logan Trumbull (Bowling Green) | | 1:05 |
| Titus Chubbs*SJ (X2) dec. Christian Ramirez*SN (X3) | | 6-5 |
| Jason Cascadden*WH (X1) dec. Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) | | 7-6 |
113:1x6 | Romeo Nordquist (Maumee) pin Alex Diaz (Bowling Green) | | 1:35 |
| Lukas Wamer (Lake) pin Brandon Camacho (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:29 |
120:1x6 | Ryan Conboy (Maumee) disq. Mason Russell*WH (X1) | | Disq |
126:1x6 | Cody Ogle (Lake) pin Barrett Hall (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:45 |
132:1x6 | Billy Murphy (Lakewood) pin Travis Folley (Lake) | | 0:53 |
| Jonah Escalante*BGR (X1) pin Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) | | 1:58 |
| Tomas Nino (Toledo C.C.) pin Caleb Canales (St. John's Jesuit) | | 1:09 |
138:2x4 | Jacob Bomia (St. John's Jesuit) pin Joe Rambo (Syl. Northview) | | 5:25 |
| Mohamed Salameh (Syl. Southview) pin Griffin Black (Bowling Green) | | 1:22 |
| Alex Baez (Toledo C.C.) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Connor Keeran*BGR (X1) pin Brenda Conley*SS (X2) | | 0:37 |
145:1x6 | C.J. Valentine (St. John's Jesuit) pin Andrew Duckett (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:13 |
152:2x4 | Xavier Wiemken (Swanton) pin Kayne Woods (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:09 |
| Edwin Rodriguez (Lakewood) pin Sage Backus (Whitmer) | | 0:56 |
| Jozef Lewis (Syl. Northview) Default Gabe Placke (Bowling Green) | | Default |
| Julian Howard (St. Francis) pin Alex Yakumithis (Maumee) | | 1:38 |
160:1x6 | Alex Drown (Maumee) pin Mert Kahyaoglu (Syl. Northview) | | 0:42 |
170:1x6 | Nick Darling (Lakewood) maj. dec. Drake Sturdevant (Whitmer) | | md15-6 |
| Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) pin Ryland Morlack (Lake) | | 2:54 |
| Mason Schmoekl (Toledo C.C.) pin Gabe Edinger (St. Francis) | | 2:31 |
220:1x6 | Laine Isaacson*SJ (X1) pin Ian Kaufman*TCC (X2) | | 0:29 |
285:2x4 | Yousef Awad (Lakewood) pin Dylan Leininger (Syl. Southview) | | 0:22 |
| Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Nathan Jokinen (Maumee) | | 0:42 |
| Joe Bruno*TCC (X1) pin Ian Malkoski (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:44 |
| Ellis Meyer (Syl. Northview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Dylan Savona (St. John's Jesuit) dec. Anthony Phillips (Whitmer) | | 11-6 |
| Logan Trumbull (Bowling Green) pin Mason Miller (Syl. Northview) | | 4:59 |
| Jason Cascadden*WH (X1) tech. fall Christian Ramirez*SN (X3) | | tf15-0 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Dylan Savona (St. John's Jesuit) pin Mason Miller (Syl. Northview) | | 1:05 |
| Logan Trumbull (Bowling Green) pin Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) | | 1:59 |
| Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) pin Titus Chubbs*SJ (X2) | | 2:28 |
113:1x6 | Romeo Nordquist (Maumee) pin Brandon Camacho (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:26 |
| Blake Schneider*MAU (X1) pin Alex Diaz (Bowling Green) | | 3:27 |
120:1x6 | Tyler Ireland (Whitmer) maj. dec. Ryan Conboy (Maumee) | | md13-2 |
126:1x6 | Cody Ogle (Lake) pin Arthur Harris (Toledo C.C.) | | 1:37 |
132:1x6 | Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) pin Caleb Canales (St. John's Jesuit) | | 2:42 |
| Billy Murphy (Lakewood) pin Tomas Nino (Toledo C.C.) | | 0:52 |
| Travis Folley (Lake) pin Jonah Escalante*BGR (X1) | | 3:08 |
138:2x4 | Griffin Black (Bowling Green) pin Alex Baez (Toledo C.C.) | | 2:14 |
| Joe Rambo (Syl. Northview) dec. Connor Keeran*BGR (X1) | | 7-0 |
| Mohamed Salameh (Syl. Southview) pin Jacob Bomia (St. John's Jesuit) | | 1:41 |
145:1x6 | C.J. Valentine (St. John's Jesuit) pin Tyler Wilson (Maumee) | | 5:54 |
152:2x4 | Xavier Wiemken (Swanton) pin Alex Yakumithis (Maumee) | | 0:48 |
| Sage Backus (Whitmer) pin Jozef Lewis (Syl. Northview) | | 1:37 |
| Julian Howard (St. Francis) Default Gabe Placke (Bowling Green) | | Default |
| Edwin Rodriguez (Lakewood) dec. Kayne Woods (Toledo C.C.) | | 7-3 |
160:1x6 | Milan Jackson (Lakewood) pin Mert Kahyaoglu (Syl. Northview) | | 4:42 |
170:1x6 | Nick Darling (Lakewood) pin Gabe Edinger (St. Francis) | | 1:59 |
| Drake Sturdevant (Whitmer) pin Ryland Morlack (Lake) | | 0:51 |
| Mason Schmoekl (Toledo C.C.) pin Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) | | 1:00 |
220:1x6 | Laine Isaacson*SJ (X1) pin Nolan Barber (St. John's Jesuit) | | 1:28 |
285:2x4 | Yousef Awad (Lakewood) pin Nathan Jokinen (Maumee) | | 0:31 |
| Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Joe Bruno*TCC (X1) | | 0:53 |
| Dylan Leininger (Syl. Southview) pin Ellis Meyer (Syl. Northview) | | 0:37 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) dec. Mason Miller (Syl. Northview) | | 4-2 |
| Anthony Phillips (Whitmer) dec. Logan Trumbull (Bowling Green) | | 8-3 |
| Jason Cascadden*WH (X1) pin Titus Chubbs*SJ (X2) | | 1:32 |
113:1x6 | Romeo Nordquist (Maumee) maj. dec. Blake Schneider*MAU (X1) | | md13-2 |
| Lukas Wamer (Lake) pin Alex Diaz (Bowling Green) | | 4:56 |
120:1x6 | Tyler Ireland (Whitmer) pin Jack McGranahan (Syl. Northview) | | 1:02 |
126:1x6 | Arthur Harris (Toledo C.C.) pin Ivan Tarasov (Bowling Green) | | 1:51 |
132:1x6 | Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) pin Travis Folley (Lake) | | 3:58 |
| Billy Murphy (Lakewood) pin Caleb Canales (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:40 |
| Tomas Nino (Toledo C.C.) pin Jonah Escalante*BGR (X1) | | 1:46 |
138:2x4 | Griffin Black (Bowling Green) pin Connor Keeran*BGR (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Joe Rambo (Syl. Northview) dec. Alex Baez (Toledo C.C.) | | 9-4 |
| Jacob Bomia (St. John's Jesuit) pin Brenda Conley*SS (X2) | | 2:14 |
152:2x4 | Xavier Wiemken (Swanton) tech. fall Jozef Lewis (Syl. Northview) | | tf19-3 |
| Sage Backus (Whitmer) pin Alex Yakumithis (Maumee) | | 3:30 |
| Kayne Woods (Toledo C.C.) Default Gabe Placke (Bowling Green) | | Default |
| Edwin Rodriguez (Lakewood) pin Julian Howard (St. Francis) | | 1:39 |
170:1x6 | Nick Darling (Lakewood) pin Ryland Morlack (Lake) | | 0:27 |
| Gabe Edinger (St. Francis) maj. dec. Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) | | md19-9 |
| Mason Schmoekl (Toledo C.C.) pin Drake Sturdevant (Whitmer) | | 1:56 |
220:1x6 | Nolan Barber (St. John's Jesuit) pin Trent Bieber (Syl. Northview) | | 3:57 |
285:2x4 | Yousef Awad (Lakewood) pin Ian Malkoski (St. John's Jesuit) | | 0:13 |
| Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Dylan Leininger (Syl. Southview) | | 0:27 |
| Ellis Meyer (Syl. Northview) pin Joe Bruno*TCC (X1) | | 0:51 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Dylan Savona (St. John's Jesuit) dec. Hunter VanDusen (Maumee) | | 8-2 |
| Mason Miller (Syl. Northview) dec. Anthony Phillips (Whitmer) | | 10-9 |
| Jack Alkhdour (Lakewood) dec. Christian Ramirez*SN (X3) | | 10-4 |
113:1x6 | Alex Diaz (Bowling Green) pin Brandon Camacho (St. John's Jesuit) | | 1:28 |
| Lukas Wamer (Lake) dec. Blake Schneider*MAU (X1) | | 8-1 |
120:1x6 | Mason Russell*WH (X1) pin Jack McGranahan (Syl. Northview) | | 1:48 |
126:1x6 | Barrett Hall (St. John's Jesuit) pin Ivan Tarasov (Bowling Green) | | 3:24 |
132:1x6 | Billy Murphy (Lakewood) dec. Caleb Johnson (Bowling Green) | | 5-0 |
| Caleb Canales (St. John's Jesuit) dec. Jonah Escalante*BGR (X1) | | 12-10 |
| Tomas Nino (Toledo C.C.) pin Travis Folley (Lake) | | 3:19 |
138:2x4 | Joe Rambo (Syl. Northview) pin Griffin Black (Bowling Green) | | 5:39 |
| Alex Baez (Toledo C.C.) pin Connor Keeran*BGR (X1) | | 4:23 |
| Mohamed Salameh (Syl. Southview) pin Brenda Conley*SS (X2) | | 0:27 |
152:2x4 | Xavier Wiemken (Swanton) pin Sage Backus (Whitmer) | | 1:31 |
| Jozef Lewis (Syl. Northview) pin Alex Yakumithis (Maumee) | | 3:09 |
| Kayne Woods (Toledo C.C.) maj. dec. Julian Howard (St. Francis) | | md10-2 |
| Edwin Rodriguez (Lakewood) pin Gabe Placke (Bowling Green) | | 3:33 |
170:1x6 | Nick Darling (Lakewood) pin Donavan Pickett (Bowling Green) | | 1:42 |
| Gabe Edinger (St. Francis) pin Drake Sturdevant (Whitmer) | | 5:22 |
| Mason Schmoekl (Toledo C.C.) pin Ryland Morlack (Lake) | | 0:26 |
220:1x6 | Trent Bieber (Syl. Northview) dec. Ian Kaufman*TCC (X2) | | 15-14 |
285:2x4 | Nathan Jokinen (Maumee) pin Ian Malkoski (St. John's Jesuit) | | 2:47 |
| Jacob Jackson (Toledo C.C.) pin Ellis Meyer (Syl. Northview) | | 0:54 |
| Joe Bruno*TCC (X1) pin Dylan Leininger (Syl. Southview) | | 0:56 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-06-2016 07:06:06 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |